Monique Scott for Hillsborough County Judge

Supporters

Endorsement List:

  • Adam Wright
  • Adam WrightAlexis Carter (Attorney)
  • Alisha Priolo (Student)
  • Alva Duarte (Social Worker)
  • Amanda Burch (Cooley Law School Student)
  • Amanda Ellen B. Clay (Attorney)
  • Amy Brennan (Attorney)
  • Andrea Faint (Attorney: Assistant Public Defender)
  • Andres Oliveros (Attorney)
  • Andrew Rivers (Senior Manager, Carrier Relations Blue Grace Logistics)
  • Annette Tavarez (Accountant)
  • Apollo Pools
  • Arnaldo Armenteros (Risk Management)
  • Ashley Blocker (Homemaker)
  • Barbara Utroska (Teacher)
  • Beatriz Galvis (Psychotherapist)
  • Benjamin Raslavich (Attorney)
  • Brian Shrader (Attorney)
  • Bryan Hill (Law Enforcement)
  • Camila Cernawsky (Marketing Director & USF Student & Student Government Sargent at Arms)
  • Carlo Cabrera (Events & Community Outreach Coordinator; USF Student Government Senate & Junior Executive with the Hispanic Heritage Inc.)
  • Carlos Sardi (Attorney)
  • Catalina Botero (Spectrum Account Executive)
  • Cathy Isaacs (Teacher)
  • Cesar Neira (Assistant Public Defender)
  • Chad Burgess (Attorney)
  • Charles Kassel
  • Charles Larry (Law Enforcement)
  • Chelsey Delgado (Student)
  • Cheri Bickley
  • Chinwe Fossett (Attorney)
  • Chris Castillo (Associate Attorney The Florida Law Group)
  • Christine Senne (Attorney/VP: Fluent Care)
  • Ciara Willis (Attorney)
  • Cody Martin (Financial Services)
  • Colleena Hernandez (Trinity Spine)
  • Corey Brandfon (Associate Attorney: Harris, Hunt, Derr, P.A. & Tampa Connections 2020 Class)
  • Cornelius Demps (Attorney)
  • Dale Noll (Attorney)
  • Dana Dandurand (Teacher)
  • Darlene Fabelo
  • Dave Johnson (Financial Advisor)
  • David Diaz (Co-Founder of Instruments 4 Life)
  • David Faulkner (Attorney)
  • Deborah Falcon (Teacher)
  • Denise Youngblood (Firefighter)
  • Dennis Small (Law Enforcement)
  • Derek Busciglio (Orthodontist)
  • Desmond Williams
  • Desteni Barnes (Physician Assistant)
  • Donna Marchesani (Cooley Law School Student)
  • Dora De La Rosa (Law Enforcement)
  • Dr. Gino Cullora (Behavior and Performance Strategist)
  • Dr. Santiago Hoyos
  • Dr. Sergio Jacinto (Pediatric Neurologist)
  • Dr. Yamileth Hoyos
  • Dustin Henderson (Financial Advisor/Tampa Connections Member)
  • Elba Martin (Attorney)
  • Erika Perdue (Cooley Law School Student)
  • Erin Kuenzel (Attorney)
  • Felix Canella (Attorney)
  • Frederick Dela Cruz (Director: Engineered Solutions & Tampa Connections Class 2020)
  • Gabriella Cepeda (USF Student)
  • Gerald Lovett (Law Enforcement)
  • Greg Miceli (Entrepreneur)
  • Gregory Tindall (Law Enforcement)
  • Greta Bracero (Nurse)
  • Jack Slaughter (Student)
  • Jacob Inkelaar (Attorney)
  • Jaide Beverly (Attorney/Tampa Connections Member)
  • Jalitza Serrano (Cooley Law School Student)
  • Jamal Abadi (Broker)
  • Janae Thomas (Attorney)
  • Janine Grant (Project Manager)
  • Jason Farry (Deputy Treasurer; Koehler & Farry P.A.)
  • Jason Sterns (Partner: Freeborn & Peters LLP)
  • Jeff Rock (Director of Advancement-Reach Up Inc.)
  • Jeffrey Dowd (Attorney)
  • Jennifer Keller (Senior Tax Manager/Tampa Connection Member)
  • Jennifer Sarullo
  • Jenny Galeano
  • Jessica Burley (Attorney)
  • Joann Palchak (Attorney: The Law Office of Joann Palchak)
  • Jodi Martin (Functional Nutritional Therapy Practitioner)
  • Jody Sanders (Insurance Sales)
  • Joe Alvarez (Alvarez Real Estate Team-Keller Williams Reality)
  • Joe Bodiford (Attorney/Law Professor)
  • John DeGirolamo (Attorney)
  • John Hackworth (Attorney: Hackworth Law PA)
  • John Johnson (President of ALF For Sale)
  • Josh Alvarez (Alvarez Real Estate Team-Keller Williams Reality)
  • Joy Damerla
  • Judith Baizan
  • Kaliym Islam (Educational Consultant)
  • Karina Acevedo (Co-Founder of Empowered Empresses)
  • Karl Davis
  • Kaytronia Brown (Law Enforcement)
  • Kim Ballingham (Registered Nurse)
  • Kindra Ebanks (Paralegal)
  • Kisha Lonebaugh (Realator Fireside Real Estate)
  • Laura Ocampo (Stetson Law School Student)
  • Leigh Smith (Law Enforcement)
  • Leonardo Desoretz (Attorney)
  • Leroy Lee (Homeland Security)
  • Lexi Larkin (Attorney: Larkin Law)
  • Linda Bird (Relator)
  • Lori Newcom (Interior Designer)
  • Lorrie Anderson (Law Enforcement)
  • Lucien Campaillo
  • Luis Vargas (Law Enforcement)
  • Manny Gonzalez (Law Enforcement)
  • Margaret Clifton
  • Margaret Machado (Relator)
  • Massiel Salas (Co-Founder of YUJ granola)
  • Matt Luka (Attorney)
  • MeLLane (Retired Law Enforcement)
  • Mia Lewis (Student)
  • Michael Bucciarelli (Law Enforcement)
  • Michael Francis (Chiropractor)
  • Michael Kornitzer (Cooley Law School Student)
  • Michael Selvaggi (Nurse Practitioner)
  • Michelle Isaacs (ARNP: Center for Skin Wellness)
  • Michelle Selvaggi (Physical Therapist)
  • Mike Campani (Law Enforcement)
  • Mike Francis (Chiropractor)
  • Mohamed Abdelmagaid (Assistant Marketing Director; USF Student)
  • Monica Rodriguez (Manager of Sales CarePlus)
  • Monique Palisi (Law Enforcement)
  • Monique Worrell (Candidate for State Attorney/Florida Bar
  • Leadership Alumni)
  • Nada Haddad (Attorney)
  • Nancy Rodgers-Neame (Neurologist)
  • Natalie Galeano (USF Student)
  • Nereida Padilla (Small Business Owner)
  • Nick Glace (Attorney: The Rickman Law Firm)
  • Noelle Sangabino (Cooley Law School Student)
  • Norman Harris (Attorney: Champions for Justice)
  • Oscar Gan
  • Paul Przepis (Attorney)
  • Pedro Machado (Farmer)
  • Peter Strange (Law Enforcement)
  • Raina Heiss
  • Rebecca Eckley (Retired Realtor)
  • Rebecca Jacobowitz
  • Richard Brookfield (Technology Director: Three Five Two & Tampa Connections Class 2020)
  • Rick Boyer (Retired Army, Director of Leadership and Ethics
  • Education Joint Special Operations MacDill AFB)
  • Rob Rivera (Owner of Strict Media Press)
  • Rob Wolfenden (Managing Partner: Legacy Franchise Development)
  • Roger Melden (Community Service Aide)
  • Rosie Baxter (Stetson Law School Student)
  • Sandra Slaughter (RN)
  • Scott Heiss (Finance Director)
  • Selser Pickett (Law Enforcement)
  • Sheilla Lee (Business Owner)
  • Simon Gaugush (Attorney: Carlton Fields, Former Federal Prosecutor, & Current President of the Goldburg Cacciatore Criminal Law Inns of Court)
  • Stephanie Lopez (Marketing Consultant)
  • Steven Bulger
  • Susan Harmison (Law Enforcement)
  • Susan Sharp (Office Manager)
  • Teresa Miller (Founder of Stop RX Drug Abuse)
  • The Noorani Family (Noorani Medical Center)
  • Thuy Shapiro (Buyer)
  • Tiffany Garcia (Assistant Director of Alumni Relations and Event
  • Management for the University of Tampa)
  • Tiffany Lee (Student)
  • Tiffany Mcelheran (Shareholder: Bush Ross Attorneys at Law)
  • Todd Stepp (President & CEO of Stepp’s Towing Service)
  • Traci Koster (Attorney)
  • Trent Heiss (Student)
  • Valeria Obi (Staff Counsel at Encore Capital Group)
  • Valerie Williford (Legal Administrator)
  • Vanessa Album (Attorney: The Law Firm of Vanessa L. Album &
  • President of the
  • Veronique Jones (Medical Aesthetician)
  • Vibha Shevade (Realtor at Next Home Discovery)
  • William Hines (Retired Military)
  • Yasmin Rammaha (Cooley Law School Student)
  • Zac Pruitt (Professor)

Thank you to everyone who supports Monique. We appreciate your endorsements!